The vision of the Georgian-American School Progress is to bring up a progressive minded generation of leaders and lifelong learners striving for a better future in a rapidly changing world.
Our beliefs and values are embodied in our school culture and the climate that our learning community has created through dedication, commitment, enthusiasm and diligence.
We believe in the values of secular education as reflective of the enduring moral, ethical and civic principles of humanity. We believe: Each child is unique and has varied interests and aspirations. Our school community is committed to ensuring that our students feel their uniqueness and aspirations are respected and nurtured.
We believe in a sustainable learning community, we are dedicated to life- long learning for school faculty and students. Our staff believes in commitment and academic integrity.   We respect diversity and recognize that students can make progress, they can and should have input into the goals and aspirations of school leadership and that school staff can create unique culture of learning and service.